Is Cheetos Puffs Cheese Pizza Flavored Gluten Free?

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs deliver a pronounced cheese‑pizza flavor with a powdery coating; reviewers note uneven seasoning and fingerprint staining. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party offering, or movie accompaniment, they appeal to those seeking bold, savory novelty and are often praised for novelty taste while criticized for artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, crunchy puffs deliver a pronounced cheese‑pizza flavor with a powdery coating; reviewers note uneven seasoning and fingerprint staining. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party offering, or movie accompaniment, they appeal to those seeking bold, savory novelty and are often praised for novelty taste while criticized for artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Reduced Lactose Whey, Spices, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Guanylate, And Disodium Inosinate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Puffs Cheese Pizza Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Cheese Pizza Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Pouch


