Is Cheez-It Original Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean, Soybean, Palm, And/or Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (skim Milk, Whey Protein, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Yeast, Paprika Extract Color, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Cheez-It Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


