Is Cheezios Cheese Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Whey Powder (milk), Cheese Powder (milk), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Acid: Lactic Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Cream Powder (milk), Flavouring, Turmeric, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Soya and Sulphites.
Check Cheezios Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezios Cheese Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


