No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA COLOR.

Check CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEESE | Spoonful