Is Chef Hak's Chipotle Chicken Power Bowls Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked chicken breast with rib meat attached
- roasted chicken
cooked chicken breast with rib meat attached
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Chicken (cooked Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Attached, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Cooked White Rice, Cooked Pinto Beans, Chipotle Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Honey, Chipotle Pepper, Cumin, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion), Yellow Corn, Yellow Onion, Jack And Cheddar Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Fresh Kale, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Cilantro. Contains Milk.
Check Chef Hak's Chipotle Chicken Power Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Hak's Chipotle Chicken Power Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen
About this product
Poultry · Whole


