Is Chef Kim's Gourmet Classic Salmon Burger 1 count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- fish
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- +1 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor), Scallions, Dried Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid)), Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Bisulfite As ,), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Salt, Citrus Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika (As Color), Soy Lecithin), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Contains: Fish, Soy, Egg
Check Chef Kim's Gourmet Classic Salmon Burger 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Kim's Gourmet Classic Salmon Burger 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Chef Kim's Gourmet Classic Salmon Burger 1 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


