Is Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains egg, milk, soybean, wheat, fish
- powdered milk cream
- butter mixed powder
- mixed whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Cake: Rice (99%), Refined Salt, Ethyl Alcohol Powdered Sauce: Composite Seasoning 1 (mixed Whole Milk Powder, Dextrin, Powdered Milk Cream, Butter Mixed Powder, Refined Salt, Refined Glucose, Flour, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Enriched Gravy Flavor Powder (dextrin, Refined Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Mixed Seasoning (crema)), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Emulsifier, Fine Silicon Dioxide, Refined Salt, Vitamin B2, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Artificial Chicken Flavor), Sugar, Monosodium L-glutamate, Garlic, Dried Parsley, Fine Silicon Dioxide, D-tocopherol Concentrate, Basil Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Composite Seasoning 2 (sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Composite Seasoning 3 (corn Starch, Onion Powder, Flour, Garlic Powder), Composite Seasoning 4 (refined Water, Dextrin, Red Pepper Powder, Sugar, Refined Salt, Flour, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Hydrochloric Acid, Refined Water, Sodium Hydroxide)), Refined Salt, Composite Seasoning 5 (dextrin, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce, Sauce (anchovy, Concentrate), Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Processed Oil), Composite Seasoning 6 (monosodium L-glutamate, Oleoresin Paprika, Citric Acid, Citric And Fatty Acid Esters Of Glycerol, Glycine, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Sugar Contains Egg, Milk, Soybean, Wheat and Fish (Anchovy).
Check Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


