Is Chef Panettone Milano Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sultanas, Sugar, Butter, Candied Orange Peel [orange Peel, Sugars (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar)], Natural Yeast Preparation (wheat Flour), Egg Yolk, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (from Vegetable Sources), Salt, Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Soy, Mustard.
Check Chef Panettone Milano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Panettone Milano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
About this product
Bread · Loaf


