Is CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- turkey broth
- ham
- microbial enzymes
- enzymes
- dextrose
- water
- +2 more
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG & ROMAINE LETTUCE MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, ICEBERG LETTUCE), RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, DOSIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, TURMERIC), HARD COOKED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), CUCUMBERS, GRAPE TOMATOES, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NATAMYCIN)
Check CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


