Is Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- calcium
natural chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pinto Beans*, Red Beans*, Black Beans*, Enriched Long Grain Rice (rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Onions*, Peppers* (green Bell, Red Bell, Chili, Ancho Chili), Celery*, Salt, Cornstarch, Spices, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Garlic*, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Chicken Flavor, Caramel Color, Cocoa Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, *dried. Contains Soy.
Check Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


