Is Chef's Cupboard Creamy Potato Soup Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Potatoes*, Coconut Oil Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate [from Milk], Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate), Modified Cornstarch, Onions*, Whey (from Milk), Salt, Sea Salt, Natural Chicken Flavor (autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Rendered Chicken Fat), Canola Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Titanium Dioxide, Black Pepper, Parsley*, Garlic*, Turmeric And Annatto Extract (color). *dried
Check Chef's Cupboard Creamy Potato Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Creamy Potato Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


