Is Chef's Cupboard Instant Gravy Mix Roast Meat Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory roast-flavored gravy that yields a smooth, medium-thick sauce ideal for drizzling over roast meats, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Prepares quickly for convenient weekday meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, straightforward preparation, and authentic roast taste; some mention occasional saltiness or artificial aftertaste in individual reports. Suitable for leftovers, too.

Description
Savory roast-flavored gravy that yields a smooth, medium-thick sauce ideal for drizzling over roast meats, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Prepares quickly for convenient weekday meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, straightforward preparation, and authentic roast taste; some mention occasional saltiness or artificial aftertaste in individual reports. Suitable for leftovers, too.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin [contains Preservatlve (220)], Dextrose [contains Preservative (220)], Maize Starch, Salt, Thickener (415), Natural Flavour [contains Preservative (220)], Colour (150c), Shortenlng Powder [contains Milk Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 From Soy), Stabilisers (339,466)antioxidant(306 From Soy)], Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (341),vegetable Oil, Onion Powder. Contains Milk, Soy And Sulphites.
Check Chef's Cupboard Instant Gravy Mix Roast Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Instant Gravy Mix Roast Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
About this product
Sauce · Powder


