Is Chef's Cut Real Beef And Pork Stick, Original Smokehouse Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture make this stick a portable, ready-to-eat snack commonly used for lunches, road trips, hiking, or as a charcuterie addition. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and convenience but sometimes note variability in seasoning intensity, stick size, and packaging consistency and freshness issues.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture make this stick a portable, ready-to-eat snack commonly used for lunches, road trips, hiking, or as a charcuterie addition. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and convenience but sometimes note variability in seasoning intensity, stick size, and packaging consistency and freshness issues.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Celery Juice Powder, Ground Mustard, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Granulated Garlic
Check Chef's Cut Real Beef And Pork Stick, Original Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cut Real Beef And Pork Stick, Original Smokehouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Where to buy
Chef's Cut Real Beef And Pork Stick, Original Smokehouse is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


