Is Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Smoked Chicken Breast Honey Barbecue - 2.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- natural smoke flavor
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Honey, Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Onion And Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor), Molasses Granules (Refiners Syrup, Cane Mill Molasses, Cane Caramel Color), Spices, Paprika, Citric Acid, Spice Extractives), Less Than 2%: Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt
Check Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Smoked Chicken Breast Honey Barbecue - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Smoked Chicken Breast Honey Barbecue - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Boar's Head Pre Sliced Honey Smoked Turkey Breast 8oz PKG
Jack Links Meat Snacks Bacon Jerky Thick Cut Hickory Smoked - 2.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
Where to buy
Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Smoked Chicken Breast Honey Barbecue - 2.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Dried


