Is Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Celery Juice Powder, Ground Mustard, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Granulated Garlic

Check Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz | Spoonful