Is Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (41%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, palm oil), golden syrup, liquid sugar, dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), humectant (glycerine), flaked almonds (2.3%), palm fat, modified starch, apple juice infused dried sour cherries (sour cherries (48%), apple juice concentrate, rice flour, lemon juice concentrate, sunflower oil), soya flour, cherry juice powder, demerara sugar, starch, sea salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser (xanthan gum), molasses.
Check Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


