Is CHERRY BLACK CURRANT TRADITIONAL ICELANDIC SKYR, CHERRY BLACK CURRANT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized low-fat milk
pasteurized low-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skyr (Pasteurized Low-fat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Black Cherries, Cane Sugar, Black Currant, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures: Heirloom Skyr Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus Islandicus(tm)), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bi-fidobacterium
Check CHERRY BLACK CURRANT TRADITIONAL ICELANDIC SKYR, CHERRY BLACK CURRANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY BLACK CURRANT TRADITIONAL ICELANDIC SKYR, CHERRY BLACK CURRANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Where to buy
CHERRY BLACK CURRANT TRADITIONAL ICELANDIC SKYR, CHERRY BLACK CURRANT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


