Is CHERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, CHERRY CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, kosher gelatin, vegetable juice
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NITROGEN.
Check CHERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, CHERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, CHERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


