Is Cherry Cola BBQ Rub Fire a Smoke Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cola flavor
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
natural cola flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, salt, paprika, spices (including coriander and allspice), tart cherry, malic acid, natural and artificial cherry flavor, beet powder (color), natural cola flavor and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Cherry Cola BBQ Rub Fire a Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Cola BBQ Rub Fire a Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cherry Cola BBQ Rub Fire a Smoke is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


