Is CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILKFAT, CHERRY PUREE, STABILIZERS (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND DEXTROSE), ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID. CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


