Is CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CHERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry flavor with noticeable tartness and moderate sweetness, paired with lively effervescence and a crisp, clean mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Reviewers note authentic cherry taste, consistent carbonation, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor with noticeable tartness and moderate sweetness, paired with lively effervescence and a crisp, clean mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Reviewers note authentic cherry taste, consistent carbonation, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Red 40.
Check CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CHERRY is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


