Is CHERRY FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY FRUITY FRIES GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED JAM, CARRAGEENAN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6 FD&C YELLOW 5). AFTERSHOCKS POPPING CANDY SUGAR, LACTOSE (MILK), MALTOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).

Check CHERRY FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go