Is Cherry Lattice Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIE: CHERRIES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), 2% OF LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR). TOPPING: GRANULATED SUGAR.
Check Cherry Lattice Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Lattice Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Whole


