Is CHERRY LIMEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY LIMEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Beta Carotene (For Color), Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Biotin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ester Gum, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check CHERRY LIMEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LIMEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY LIMEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY LIMEADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


