Is CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping