Is Cherry Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavoring
- natural flavor with caramel color
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Wheat Flour, Shortening (soybean Oil, Hydrogenate Soybean Oil, Hydrogenate Cotton Seed Oil), Water, Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar (distilled Vinegar From Grain, Natural Flavor With Caramel Color, Water), Baking Powder, Eggs Filling: Cherries, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavoring Contains Wheat, Egg and Soy.
Check Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Whole


