Is CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON LOLLIPOPS, CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; MALIC ACID; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; SODIUM LACTATE; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; YELLOW 5; BLUE 1; YELLOW 6); SOY LECITHIN; SULFUR DIOXIDE AND BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON LOLLIPOPS, CHERRY, PINK LEMONADE, GREEN APPLE & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go