Is CHERRY POMEGRANATE CROSS FUNCTIONAL BEVERAGE, CHERRY POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d-3
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- calcium d pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin d-3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID CLOVER HONEY, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D-3) PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2) CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).
Check CHERRY POMEGRANATE CROSS FUNCTIONAL BEVERAGE, CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY POMEGRANATE CROSS FUNCTIONAL BEVERAGE, CHERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


