Is Cherrybrook Kitchen Gluten Free Baking Pancake and Waffle Mix -- 18 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Non-alluminated Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Pohosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Cherrybrook Kitchen Gluten Free Baking Pancake and Waffle Mix -- 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cherrybrook Kitchen Gluten Free Baking Pancake and Waffle Mix -- 18 oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast