Is Cherrywood smoked bacon and cheddar quiche Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- double cream
- butter
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- whole milk
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole _Milk_, CHERRYWOOD SMOKED BACON (13%) (British Pork, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE (11%) (_Milk_), Pasteurised Free Range _Egg_, Onion, Wheat Flour with Malted Wheat and Barley (Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Malted _Wheat_ Flakes, Malted _Barley_ Flour), Butter (_Milk_), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Double Cream (_Milk_), Cornflour, Poppy Seeds, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Mustard Powder (Ground _Mustard_ Seeds, Corn Starch, Turmeric), Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper
Check Cherrywood smoked bacon and cheddar quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherrywood smoked bacon and cheddar quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Snack · Slice


