Is Cheryl's Queso Especial Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID) MARGARINE, (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EMULSIFIERS: (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE (SOURCE OF VITAMIN A, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ONIONS, PEPPERS, WHEAT FLOUR GREEN CHILIES (CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC CUMIN AND CILANTRO.
Check Cheryl's Queso Especial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheryl's Queso Especial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


