Is Cheryl's Queso Especial Vegan?

Ingredients
CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID) MARGARINE, (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EMULSIFIERS: (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE (SOURCE OF VITAMIN A, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ONIONS, PEPPERS, WHEAT FLOUR GREEN CHILIES (CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC CUMIN AND CILANTRO.
Check Cheryl's Queso Especial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheryl's Queso Especial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


