Is Cheryl's Queso Especial Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID) MARGARINE, (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EMULSIFIERS: (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE (SOURCE OF VITAMIN A, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ONIONS, PEPPERS, WHEAT FLOUR GREEN CHILIES (CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC CUMIN AND CILANTRO.
Check Cheryl's Queso Especial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheryl's Queso Especial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


