Is Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cheese<sup>1</sup> (55.0000%) (Cow's Milk, Rennet, Culture, Salt), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (200), Colour (160b) <sup>1</sup> Minimum
Check Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


