Is Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- romano cheese
- cow's milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM SALT, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTOSE, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE. CONTAINS MILK
Check Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Chester's Fries Corn Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.125 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


