Is Chewits Xtreme Sour Jewels Chewy Gummies 125g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Stabilizers (Maltitol, Sorbitol), Starch, Gelatine, Pear Juice 5% (from Concentrate), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Malates), Natural Flavourings, Concentrate from (Black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Radish, Cherry), Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin)
Check Chewits Xtreme Sour Jewels Chewy Gummies 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewits Xtreme Sour Jewels Chewy Gummies 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chewits Xtreme Sour Jewels Chewy Gummies 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


