Is Chewy Bar Oats & Chocolate Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola and/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sugarcane Fiber, Tricalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Fructose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Cellulose Gum, Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.
Check Chewy Bar Oats & Chocolate Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Bar Oats & Chocolate Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


