Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Vegan?

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT [CONTAINS CORN SYRUP SOLIDS], SALT), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEAT FLAKES, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


