Is CHEWY MUESLI BAR, OATS CRANBERRIES & MIXED SEEDS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
- resistant dextrin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CONTAINS SULFITES), RICE CEREAL (RICE FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PSYLLIUM HUSK, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PUMPKIN SEED, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRY (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUNFLOWER SEED, CANOLA OIL, RESISTANT DEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHEWY MUESLI BAR, OATS CRANBERRIES & MIXED SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY MUESLI BAR, OATS CRANBERRIES & MIXED SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


