Is CHEWY MUESLI BAR, OATS CRANBERRIES & MIXED SEEDS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CONTAINS SULFITES), RICE CEREAL (RICE FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PSYLLIUM HUSK, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PUMPKIN SEED, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRY (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUNFLOWER SEED, CANOLA OIL, RESISTANT DEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHEWY MUESLI BAR, OATS CRANBERRIES & MIXED SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY MUESLI BAR, OATS CRANBERRIES & MIXED SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


