Is CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MINT FLAVORED SOFT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- condensed skimmed milk
- chocolate
- sweet whey powder
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM FAT, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (3%), FAT-REDUCED COCOA, SORBITOL (HUMECTANT); SWEET WHEY POWDER, FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER); FLAVOR); SALT, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP.
Check CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MINT FLAVORED SOFT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MINT FLAVORED SOFT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


