Is Cheyenne Brand Beef Jerky - Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Cheyenne Brand Beef Jerky - Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheyenne Brand Beef Jerky - Original is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go