Is CHI-CHI'S, SNACKERS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, GREEN CHILIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, DATEM, ANNATTO (COLOR), OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA.
Check CHI-CHI'S, SNACKERS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI-CHI'S, SNACKERS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


