Is CHI Infra Treatment Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- glycerin
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- cetyl alcohol
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-8, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Polysorbate 60, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Quaternium-80, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Silk, Citric Acid, Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Extract, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde.
Check CHI Infra Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI Infra Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHI Infra Treatment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


