Is CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk

cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Date Paste, Pomegranate Juice, Blueberry Puree, Less Than 1% Red Beets, Ground Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494

Check CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BShopRite

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastSnacking