Is CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Date Paste, Pomegranate Juice, Blueberry Puree, Less Than 1% Red Beets, Ground Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494

Check CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, CHIA SEEDS, STRAWBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY, BEET is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BShopRite

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastSnacking