Is Chia Vitality Granola, Cinnamon Pecan Clusters Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic brown rice syrup
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Brown Rice Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Pecans, Organic Honey, Organic Molasses, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vitamin E, Sea Salt
Check Chia Vitality Granola, Cinnamon Pecan Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chia Vitality Granola, Cinnamon Pecan Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


