Is Chicken à l'orange with vegetables and brown & wild rice pilaf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown And Wild Rice, Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Seasoning), Yellow,ange Carrots, Broccoli, Red Bell Peppers, Apple, Orange And Lemon Juice Concentrates, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid (Acidulant)), Cider Vinegar, Soy Oil, Salt, Bourbon Whiskey, Blackstrap Molasses, Orange Zest, Dried Garlic, Colour, Flavour
Check Chicken à l'orange with vegetables and brown & wild rice pilaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken à l'orange with vegetables and brown & wild rice pilaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Chicken à l'orange with vegetables and brown & wild rice pilaf is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


