Is CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned grilled cooked diced chicken breast with rib meat: chicken breast meat with rib meat
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +5 more
seasoned grilled cooked diced chicken breast with rib meat: chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLES: CARROTS, BROCCOLI, PEAS., ALFREDO SAUCE: WATER, MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, [PARMESAN CHEESE(MILK, SALT, CULTURES & ENZYMES)SODIUM PHOSPHATE], BUTTER(CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), [GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SEASONED GRILLED COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


