Is CHICKEN ALFREDO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PASTA IN A MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- natural flavor
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
- flavors
- romano cheese with flavor
- +1 more
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Blanched Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked And Grill Marked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicken Flavor (Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Carrageenan, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Citrate, Flavors, Annatto), Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Romano Cheese With Flavor (Romano Cheese (Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese (Romano Cheese (Cultured Cow's Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Salt)), Potassium Chloride, Datem, Spices, Cultured Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat)
Check CHICKEN ALFREDO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PASTA IN A MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ALFREDO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PASTA IN A MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
CHICKEN ALFREDO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & PASTA IN A MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CHICKEN ALFREDO is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


